Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys 7th/8th Jamboree Sisseton vs. Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla High School 
Revised schedule attached. Bus will depart at 8:30 due to change..
TBD  Basketball:Boys 7th/8th Combined Tournament Tiospa Zina Wambdi vs. Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV-Varsity Double Header Tiospa Zina Wambdi vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark High School 
TBD  Basketball:Girls JV-Varsity Double Header Tiospa Zina Wambdi vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV-Varsity Double Header Tiospa Zina Wambdi vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark High School 
9:00am Basketball:Boys C Tournament Hamlin vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark/Willow Lake 
9:00am Basketball:Boys 7th/8th Tournament Groton Area School vs. Britton-Hecla JH @ Britton-Hecla High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls JV Lee Schlagel Florence/Henry, Hitchcock-Tulare, Redfield-Doland, Webster Area High School vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Clark-Willow Lake High School 
10:00am Basketball:Boys 7th/8th Game Webster MS vs. Britton-Hecla JH @ Britton-Hecla High School 
10:00am  Basketball:Boys C Tournament  (Cancelled) Groton Area School vs. Hamlin @ Hamlin High School 
Cancelled due to lack of entries.
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regions Clark/Willow Lake vs. TBA @ 1479 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys JV-Varsity Regions Milbank vs. Huron @ Huron High School 
Region Tourney- Good Luck! Transportation- 2 Suburbans Friday Night Hotel- Huron Best Western 5 Rooms *605-352-2000
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Region 1A Britton-Hecla School, Clark/Willow Lake, Deuel, Faulkton Area, Groton Area School, Hamlin, Ipswich, Kingsbury County, Potter County, Sioux Valley, Sisseton, Tiospa Zina, Warner-Northwestern, Webster Area High School vs. Redfield-Doland @ Redfield High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regional Sisseton vs. Redfield-Doland @ Redfield High School 
Live-streaming information attached .
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regions Region vs. Deuel @ Redfield High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regions TBA vs. Redfield-Doland @ Redfield Junior High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regions Hamlin vs. TBD @ Redfield-Doland High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regions Webster Area High School vs. Redfield-Doland @ Redfield-Doland High School 
10:00am Wrestling:Boys JV-Varsity Regions Tiospa Zina Wambdi vs. TBA @ TBA 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls C-JV-Varsity Game S. F. Christian vs. Milbank @ Milbank High School 
C game at 2 PM followed by JV and Varsity. C Officials- Jared & Adam JV/Varsity Officials- James Benning, Terry Duffy, & Gary Duffy
3:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game  (Time Changed) Deubrook Area vs. Webster Area High School @ Webster Armory 
Parent's Night
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV-Varsity Game Dell Rapids vs. Aberdeen Roncalli @ Aberdeen Roncalli High School 
C Game = 2:00 JV Game = 3:15
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Deubrook Area vs. Webster Area High School @ Webster Area High School 
Parent's Night
6:00pm Basketball:Boys C-JV-Varsity Double Header  (Rescheduled from 02-14-19) De Smet School District vs. Deuel @ De Smet High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Deubrook Area vs. Webster Area High School @ Webster Area High School 
Parent's Night

     


      View:   
February  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here