Groton Area School

Groton Area School

1

Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. Rapid City
 @  Rapid City location

Combined State Tourney (Class A & B)

Combined State Tourney (Class A & B)

6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. Webster Area High School
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Robotics
Show Choir
Vermillionlocation
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. Rapid City
 @  Rapid City location

Combined State Tourney (Class A & B)

Combined State Tourney (Class A & B)

Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 6:00pmOpen Gym
Groton Area High School - GHS Arena location

Grades JK-8 2pm - 4pm; Grades 6-12 4pm - 6pm

Grades JK-8 2pm - 4pm; Grades 6-12 4pm - 6pm

Monday, February 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Region 1A  

(Postponed to 02-26-19)

vs. Sisseton  @  Groton Area High School
GHS Arena locationFS

High Seed (Host) #1 Seed---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022425.pdf)

High Seed (Host) #1 Seed---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022425.pdf)
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Region 1A  

(Rescheduled from 02-25-19)

vs. Sisseton  @  Groton Area High School
GHS Arena locationFS

High Seed (Host) #1 Seed---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022425.pdf)

High Seed (Host) #1 Seed---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022425.pdf)
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Region 1A  

(Time Changed)

vs. Milbank  @  Groton Area School
GHS Arena locationFS

High Seed (Host) #1---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_bbb_bracket_022419.pdf)

High Seed (Host) #1---Bye #2 vs #7 #3 vs #6 #4 vs #5

(region1a_bbb_bracket_022419.pdf)
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Thursday, February 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Region 1Avs. Redfield High School

High Seed (Host) #1 vs #4/#5 winner #2/#7 winner vs #3/#6 winner

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022619.pdf)

High Seed (Host) #1 vs #4/#5 winner #2/#7 winner vs #3/#6 winner

(region1a_gbb_bracket_022619.pdf)