Milbank
1

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys 7th/8th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Circle of Nations
 @ Wahpeton location

8th Grade Only Tourney Bus for 15 Leave @ 7:30 AM

8th Grade Only Tourney Bus for 15 Leave @ 7:30 AM

10:00amWrestling: Boys JV-Varsity Tournament  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chamberlain
 @ Chamberlain Armorylocation

*Live Stream= https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/chamberlain-high-school-chamberlain-sd On-Site Weigh-in's @ 8 AM, Skin Checks @ 8:45 AM

*Live Stream= https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/chamberlain-high-school-chamberlain-sd On-Site Weigh-in's @ 8 AM, Skin Checks @ 8:45 AM

12:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV-Varsity Invitationalvs. Watertown (SD)
 @ Watertown High Schoollocation

Transportation= 2 Suburbans Leave= TBD by Coach Fraasch

Transportation= 2 Suburbans Leave= TBD by Coach Fraasch

1:00pmBasketball: Girls C-JV-Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Central South Dakota

C Game begins @ 1 PM Transportation= 1 bus for 25 Leave @ 10 AM

C Game begins @ 1 PM Transportation= 1 bus for 25 Leave @ 10 AM

1:00pmBasketball: Boys C-JV-Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Central South Dakota

C Game Begins @ 1 PM Transportation= 1 Bus for 35 Leave 10 AM

C Game Begins @ 1 PM Transportation= 1 Bus for 35 Leave 10 AM

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
High School Boys Basketball Practice

Time- TBA

Time- TBA

HS Girls Basketball Practice

No School: Practice- Time & Location TBA

No School: Practice- Time & Location TBA

5:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Practice

High School Practice 5:30 to 8 PM

High School Practice 5:30 to 8 PM

6:00pmWrestling: Boys MS TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Redfield-Doland
 @ Redfield High School location

Transportation- 1 Bus for 15 Leave @ 3 PM

Transportation- 1 Bus for 15 Leave @ 3 PM

6:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Boys Basketball Practice

Youth BBB Practice

Youth BBB Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Girls Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Boys Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls C-JV-Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Ortonville

No C Game JV @ 4 PM= Old Aud. Varsity @ 6:30 PM= Main Gym Transportation= Bus for 25 Dismiss @ 2:50, Leave @ 3 PM

No C Game JV @ 4 PM= Old Aud. Varsity @ 6:30 PM= Main Gym Transportation= Bus for 25 Dismiss @ 2:50, Leave @ 3 PM

4:00pmBasketball: Boys C-JV-Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Ortonville

C Game @ 4 PM= Main Gym JV Game @ 5 PM= Main Gym Varsity @ 8 PM= Main Gym Transportation- 1 Bus for 35 Dismiss @ 2:50, Leave @ 3 PM

C Game @ 4 PM= Main Gym JV Game @ 5 PM= Main Gym Varsity @ 8 PM= Main Gym Transportation- 1 Bus for 35 Dismiss @ 2:50, Leave @ 3 PM

4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
 @ LQPV location

7th Grade Game Only Transportation- Bus for 15 Dismiss @ 3 PM Leave @ 3:05 PM

7th Grade Game Only Transportation- Bus for 15 Dismiss @ 3 PM Leave @ 3:05 PM

5:30pm- 8:00pmGymnastics Practice

High School Practice 5:30 to 8 PM

High School Practice 5:30 to 8 PM

5:30pmWrestling: Boys JV-Varsity Tournamentvs. Aberdeen Central, Border West, Watertown (SD)
 @ Milbank High Schoollocation

JV Jim Hadorn Rumble Round Robin Dual Format Round #1 (5:30 PM) Watertown vs Aberdeen Central; Milbank Area vs Border West Round #2 (6:45 PM) Watertown vs Borde...

JV Jim Hadorn Rumble Round Robin Dual Format Round #1 (5:30 PM) Watertown vs Aberdeen Central; Milbank Area vs Border West Round #2 (6:45 PM) Watertown vs Borde...

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amMiddle School Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm- 5:30pmGymnastics Practice

High School Practice Only

High School Practice Only

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Milbank FCA
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Boys Basketball Practice
Unity Square location
4:00pm- 6:30pmGymnastics Practice

High School from 4 to 6:30 PM

High School from 4 to 6:30 PM

4:00pmWrestling: Boys JV-Varsity Northeast ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Deuel
 @ Deuel High Schoollocation

NEC Tourney- Go Dogs! Dismiss @ 1:30 Weigh-In's @ 1:35 Transportation- Bus for 20 Leave @ 1:45

NEC Tourney- Go Dogs! Dismiss @ 1:30 Weigh-In's @ 1:35 Transportation- Bus for 20 Leave @ 1:45

5:00pmBasketball: Girls C-JV-Varsity Gamevs. Waverly-South Shore
 @ Milbank High Schoollocation

C Game @ 5 PM vs W-SS JH Team JV Game @ 6 PM Varsity Game @ 7:30 PM C Officials= Jared & Adam Varsity Officials= Tom Bennett, Jon Anderson, & Roy King

C Game @ 5 PM vs W-SS JH Team JV Game @ 6 PM Varsity Game @ 7:30 PM C Officials= Jared & Adam Varsity Officials= Tom Bennett, Jon Anderson, & Roy King

6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Girls Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmHigh School Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:00pmHS Girls Basketball Practice
Koch Elementary location
4:00pm- 6:30pmGymnastics Practice

High School from 4 to 6:30 PM

High School from 4 to 6:30 PM

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @ Morris, MN location

Transportation= Bus for 35 Leave @ 3:20 PM

Transportation= Bus for 35 Leave @ 3:20 PM