Sisseton
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWrestling Practice
3:35pm- 5:30pmGymnastics JH Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:35pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
5:00pmWrestling: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Oakes
 @ Oakes High School location

Addition to schedule

Addition to schedule

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lisbon

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

8:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Groton Area School

5:15 - C, 6:30 - B, 8:00 - A

5:15 - C, 6:30 - B, 8:00 - A

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Tri-Valley (wrestling_inform._1-12-_2019.pdf)
(wrestling_inform._1-12-_2019.pdf)
12:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School, Chamberlain, Deuel, Ethan, Hot Springs, Lyman, Madison, Milbank, Montrose, Stanley County, Vermillion, Wagner, Wall, Warner, West Central South Dakota
 @ Madison High Schoollocation
(gymnastics_madison_1-12-19.pdf)
(gymnastics_madison_1-12-19.pdf)
Sunday, January 13, 2019
Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWrestling Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice Boys

Practice in BR or PF

Practice in BR or PF

3:35pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Gamevs. Circle of Nations

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

4:30pmGymnastics: Girls JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School
6:15pmActivity Route - both

Will run at this time through out the winter sports season until further notice (Monday thru Friday).

Will run at this time through out the winter sports season until further notice (Monday thru Friday).

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Tiospa Zina

Update (Time Change). No C game, 6:30 - B, 8:00 - A

Update (Time Change). No C game, 6:30 - B, 8:00 - A

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:30pmGymnastics JH Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:35pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Aberdeen Central (wrestling_ms_civic_arena_aberdeen_1-15-19.pdf)
(wrestling_ms_civic_arena_aberdeen_1-15-19.pdf)
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School, Deuel, West Central South Dakota
 @ Clear Lake Gymnastics Facility location
(gymnastics_inform._1-15-19.pdf)
(gymnastics_inform._1-15-19.pdf)
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Madison

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amWrestling Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice Boys

Practice in BR or PF

Practice in BR or PF

3:35pm- 5:30pmGymnastics JH Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location

no 6th grade practice on Wednesdays

no 6th grade practice on Wednesdays

3:35pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice Boys

Practice in BR or PF

Practice in BR or PF

3:35pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Ben Reifel Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Girls
6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity DualsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School, Deuel, Redfield-Doland, Sioux Valley, Tiospa Zina (wrestling_1-17-19.pdf)
(wrestling_1-17-19.pdf)
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Deuel
 @ Clear Lake Gymnastics Facility location
(gymnastics_jv_1-17-19_2.pdf)
(gymnastics_jv_1-17-19_2.pdf)