Sisseton

Sisseton

1

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics JH Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Clark/Willow Lake

AB - 6:00

AB - 6:00

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics JH Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity Dualsvs. Webster Area High School

Weigh-in's at 5:00

Weigh-in's at 5:00

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Groton Area School

UPDATE - AB GAMES ONLY! NO C GAME. START TIME 6:30

UPDATE - AB GAMES ONLY! NO C GAME. START TIME 6:30

Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Boys JH Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Oakes
 @ Oakes High School location

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(oakes_jh_wrestling_tourney_1.17.20.pdf)

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(oakes_jh_wrestling_tourney_1.17.20.pdf)
6:30am- 7:45amWrestling Workouts
SHS Weight Room location
3:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Game  

(Rescheduled to 01-30-20)

vs. Milbank

7th Followed by 8th @ 3 PM

7th Followed by 8th @ 3 PM

3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics JH Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-28-20)

vs. Groton Area School

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

5:00 - C, 6:00 - B, 7:30 - A

Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amBasketball: Boys 7th/8th TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Postponed)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Addition to schedule. 8TH GRADE ONLY! Sisseton will play at 10:00 and 11:00.

Addition to schedule. 8TH GRADE ONLY! Sisseton will play at 10:00 and 11:00.

10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(tri-valley_wrestling_info_1.18.20.pdf)

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(tri-valley_wrestling_info_1.18.20.pdf)
12:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Madison
 @ Madison High Schoollocation

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(madison_gymnastics_info_1.18.20.pdf)

Tourney info posted on the calendar.

(madison_gymnastics_info_1.18.20.pdf)
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:45amWrestling Workouts
SHS Weight Room location
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Circle of Nations
 @ Circle of Nations IS location

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

4:00pm- 8:30pmDakota Players Theater

Performance at 7:00 pm on Jan. 24

Performance at 7:00 pm on Jan. 24

4:30pmGymnastics: Girls JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:50pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School

Meet info posted on the calendar.

(bh_jh_meet_info_1.20.20.pdf)

Meet info posted on the calendar.

(bh_jh_meet_info_1.20.20.pdf)
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Tiospa Zina

6:00 - JV, 7:30 - V

6:00 - JV, 7:30 - V