Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Tennis:Girls Varsity Jamboree Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Aberdeen Central @ Aberdeen Central High School 
Elliott Extravaganza
TBD  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament Groton Area School vs. TBA @ Aberdeen 
JV and C Teams Only
TBD  Volleyball:Girls JV-Varsity Tournament TBA vs. Tiospa Zina Wambdi @ Tiospa Zina Tribal School 
9:00am Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Webster Area High School vs. Huron @ Broadland Creek Huron, SD 
9:00am Cross Country: JH Invitational Webster Area High School vs. Huron @ Broadland Creek Huron, SD 
9:00am Cross Country: JV Invitational Webster Area High School vs. Huron @ Broadland Creek Huron, SD 
9:00am  Football:Boys JV Jamboree  (Cancelled) Hamlin vs. Chester Area @ Chester High School 
Chester is not offering a JV division this year
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Jamboree Milbank vs. Aberdeen Central @ Aberdeen 
Milbank vs RC Stevens @ 9 AM Milbank vs Pierre @ 3 PM Milbank vs Huron @ 5:30 PM Transportation- 1 Suburban; Leave @ 6 AM
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV-Varsity Tournament Deubrook Area, Deuel, Florence/Henry, James Valley Christian, Madison, Sisseton vs. Hamlin @ Hamlin High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls C-JV-Varsity Tournament TBD vs. Deuel @ Hamlin High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament Sisseton vs. Hamlin @ Hamlin High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 7th/8th Tournament Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Redfield High School @ Redfield High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls MS Tournament Aberdeen Roncalli, Northwestern, Warner vs. Redfield High School @ Redfield High School 
10:00am Football:Boys 7th/8th Jamboree Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Mobridge-Pollock Schools @ Mobridge High School 
10:00am Football:Boys JV Game Webster Area High School vs. Dakota Hills Coop @ Waubay High School 
The ECC Invited us to their JV Jamboree on that SATURDAY, and we accepted.
10:30am Football:Boys 7th/8th Jamboree Hamlin vs. Chester Area @ Chester High School 
10:30 v. Deubrook 12:00 v. Hanson 12:30 v. DRSM 1:30 v. Chester
11:00am Competitive Cheer and Dance:Girls Varsity Invitational Aberdeen Central vs. TBA @ Brookings High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Groton Area School vs. Garretson @ Garretson High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Groton Area School vs. Freeman Academy @ Freeman Academy 
3:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV-Varsity Match Wilmot vs. Clark/Willow Lake @ Willow Lake High School 
10:30pm Football:Boys JV Jamboree Hamlin vs. Waubay @ Waubay High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here