Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRostersScores and Standings
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2020
Time Event Location Details
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Milbank vs. Watertown (SD) @ Cattail Crossing GC 
10:00am  Golf:Boys JH Invitational  (Cancelled) Sisseton vs. Watertown JV @ Watertown - Prairie Winds GC 
New addition to schedule. Sisseton will send our JH/JV golfers.
10:00am  Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Sisseton vs. Watertown (SD) @ Watertown High School 
Info sheet attached.
10:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Watertown (SD) @ Watertown Municipal Cattail Golf Course 
4:00pm  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Webster Area High School vs. Lac qui Parle Valley @ Lac Qui Parle Valley High School 
They adjusted it to a "conference only" meet.
4:00pm  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled) Milbank vs. Lac qui Parle Valley @ LQPV 
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Deubrook Area vs. Deuel @ Deuel High School 
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th/8th Game Groton Area School vs. Milbank @ Milbank 
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th/8th Game Groton Area School vs. Milbank @ Milbank High School 
7th Grade @ 4:30 8th Grade to follow
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls MS Match Milbank vs. Sioux Valley @ Sioux Valley High School 
Games are in the Sioux Valley Middle School. Starting at 4:30 7th Maroon followed by 7th Gold, and then 8th grade
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JH Game Waverly-South Shore vs. Britton-Hecla School @ Britton-Hecla High School 
500 Start in gymnastics area of gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls C-JV-Varsity Match Deubrook Area vs. Deuel @ Deuel High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JH Match Warner vs. Groton Area School @ Groton Area High School 
7th Grade @ 5:00 PM 8th Grade @ 6:00 PM
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Miller vs. Redfield High School @ Redfield High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls C Match Hamlin vs. Tiospa Zina Wambdi @ Tiospa Zina Tribal School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Warner vs. Groton Area School @ Groton Area High School 
"C" / 7th Match @ 5:00 PM JV / 8th Match @ 6:00 PM Varsity to follow
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls C-JV-Varsity Game Clark/Willow Lake vs. Lake Preston @ Lake Preston High School 
6:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  (Postponed) Milbank vs. Sioux Valley @ Sioux Valley High School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV-Varsity Match Hamlin vs. Tiospa Zina Wambdi @ Tiospa Zina Tribal School 
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Hamlin vs. Tiospa Zina Wambdi @ Tiospa Zina Tribal School 
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Game Waverly-South Shore vs. Britton-Hecla School @ Briton-Hecla School District 
7:15pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Sisseton vs. Florence/Henry @ Henry 
Update: ABC matches - 5:00
9:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Quad Multiple Schools vs. Milbank @ Milbank 
9:00 AM: AB Central vs Milbank 11:30 AM: AB Central vs Lennox 2:00 PM: AB Roncalli vs Lennox 4:30 PM: AB Roncalli vs Milbank
9:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Triangular Multiple Schools vs. Milbank @ Milbank High School 
Noon- Lennox vs Milbank 2 PM- Lennox vs Roncalli 4 PM- Roncalli vs Milbank

     


      View:   
September  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here