Sisseton

Sisseton

1

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Practice Boys
6:00am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
SHS Weight Room location

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Boys Practice
Westside gym location

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

3:40pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Girls Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Practice Boys
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Boys Practice
Westside gym location

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

3:40pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Girls Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Girls
5:45am- 7:15amBasketball Practice Boys
6:00am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
SHS Weight Room location

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Boys Practice
Westside gym location

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

Ride bus #7 to Westside.

3:40pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Girls Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
4:00pmWrestling: Boys JH TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:15pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. West Central Area
 @ Barrett, MN location
(2019_jh_grant_co._tourney.pdf)
(2019_jh_grant_co._tourney.pdf)
6:00pmWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       10:00pm

vs. Wahpeton
 @ Wahpeton High Schoollocation
(19_unruh_tourney1.pdf)
(19_unruh_tourney1.pdf)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amBasketball: Girls 7th/8th TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ortonville

Separate 7th and 8th grade tourney's.

(final_jh_gbb_tournament_brackets_-_final_11_27.pdf)

Separate 7th and 8th grade tourney's.

(final_jh_gbb_tournament_brackets_-_final_11_27.pdf)
9:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Practice Boys  

(Changed)

10:00amWrestling: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wahpeton
 @ Wahpeton High Schoollocation
(19_unruh_tourney1.pdf)
(19_unruh_tourney1.pdf)
Sunday, December 8, 2019
Monday, December 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amWrestling Practice
SHS Weight Room location

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

Lifting & Conditioning Contact: Coach Metz

3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys  

(Cancelled)

3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Double Headervs. Deuel

Game format undecided

Game format undecided

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th Double Headervs. Deuel
4:30pmGymnastics: Girls JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Milbank
 @ Milbank High Schoollocation
(milbank_ms_gymnastics_info_12.9.19.pdf.docx)
(milbank_ms_gymnastics_info_12.9.19.pdf.docx)
6:00pm- 8:15pmBasketball Practice Boys
6:00pmWrestling: Boys JH Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..(sisseton_ms_wrestling_info12.9.19.pdf)
(sisseton_ms_wrestling_info12.9.19.pdf)
Tuesday, December 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:40pm- 5:30pmBasketball JH Girls Practice
3:40pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice
SHS Gymnastics Room location
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls
3:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice Boys
3:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice (GB/BB)
Ben Reifel Gym Concourse location
3:45pm- 6:00pmWrestling Practice
Wrestling Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th/8th Gamevs. Ortonville

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

4:00 - 7th, 5:00 - 8th

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. West Central Area

5:00 - 8th, 6:00 - 7th.

5:00 - 8th, 6:00 - 7th.

6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Britton-Hecla School

Time - Tentative

(bh_jv_meet_info_12.10.19.pdf)

Time - Tentative

(bh_jv_meet_info_12.10.19.pdf)